HomeFantasy Cricket tipsGM vs CS Dream11 Prediction: Galle Marvels vs Colombo Strikers Match Preview...

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction: Galle Marvels vs Colombo Strikers Match Preview Playing XI, Pitch Report, Injury Update, Lanka Premier League 2024 – Match 5

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction For LPL Today Match 5 2024

Galle Marvels vs Colombo Strikers Match Preview:

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction: The Pallekele International Cricket Stadium in Pallekele will host the exciting fifth match of the Lanka Premier League 2024 between Galle Marvels and Colombo Strikers.

The match is made even more intriguing by the fact that both the Galle and Colombo sides have a strong core of players who have the ability to alter the course of the game at any moment.

The highly anticipated match of the season will take place in the Lanka Premier League on Saturday. Two elite teams will play each other early in the match with the goal of earning two crucial points.

Let’s take a look at the GM and CS Dream11 Prediction.

DOWNLOAD: STUMPSANDBAILS FANTASY CRICKET APP

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction Today Match Details:

  • League: Lanka Premier League, 2024
  • Match: Galle Marvels vs Colombo Strikers, 5th Match
  • Date and time: 3rd July 2024 and 7:30 PM IST
  • Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium in Pallekele

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction Playing 11:

Dream11 Prediction Galle Marvels Playing 11

Alex Hales, Sean Williams, Dwayne Pretorius, Isuru Udana, Pasindu Sooriyabandara, Kavindu Nadeeshan, Maheesh Theekshana, Lahiru Kumara, Zahoor Khan, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Niroshan Dikwella

Dream11 Prediction Colombo Strikers Playing 11

Thisara Perera, Sadeera Samarawickrama, Chamika Karunaratne, Shadab Khan, Glenn Phillips, Dunith Wellalage, Isitha Wijesundara, Muhammad Wasim, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Taskin Ahmed, Matheesha Pathirana

FOR MORE CRICKET NEWS AND UPDATES JOIN OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL

GM vs CS Pitch Report:

It is anticipated that Pallkele Stadium would offer excellent hitting conditions that will allow batters to score a lot of runs. The spinners stay in the game the entire time, however, in this case, scores of about 180 are frequently pursued. Under the lights, the ball likewise strikes the bat with greater ease, but as the game nears its final overs, the slower bowlers also begin to accumulate more mileage. Thus, it would seem prudent to pursue this.

GM vs CS Weather Report:

On July 3, the sixth Pallekele LPL 2024 match is scheduled to occur. Temperatures between 26 and 24 degrees Celsius are anticipated, with 85% to 90% relative humidity. We may expect a full game of cricket because there is a good risk of rain and a fair quantity of clouds during the match.

GM vs CS Injury Reports:

Galle Marvels

There are no Injuries as of now

Colombo Strikers

There are no Injuries as of now

FOLLOW STUMPS AND BAILS FOR FREQUENT CRICKET PREDICTIONS 

GM vs CS Fantasy Picks:

  • Alex Hales
  • S Khan
  • R Gurbaz
  • M Pathirana

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction Top 6 Picks:

  • R Gurbaz
  • S Khan
  • M Pathirana
  • D Pretorius
  • A Hales
  • N Dickwella

GM vs CS Head To Head Record in LPL:

  • Galle Marvels: 04
  • Colombo Strikers: 06

GM vs CS Captain and Vice-captain choices 5th Match:

  • S Khan and M Pathirana
  • Alex Hales and S Khan

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction Team – 5th Match:

  • Wicket Keeper: N Dickwella, R Gurbaz
  • Batters: Alex Hales, J Liyanage
  • All-Rounders: I Udana, D Pretorius, S Khan, C Karunaratne
  • Bowlers: Z Khan, M Theekshana, M Pathirana
  • Captain: Alex Hales
  • Vice Captain: S Khan
GM vs CS Fantasy Team 1
GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction
Image Source: Stumpsandbails.com
GM vs CS Fantasy Team 2
GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction
Image Source: Stumpsandbails.com

GM vs CS 5th Match Dream11 Prediction Today Squads:

Galle Marvels Squad: Tim Seifert, Alex Hales, Janith Liyanage, Dwaine Pretorius, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Lasith Croospulle, Niroshan Dikwella, Maheesh Theekshana, Sahan Arachchige, Lahiru Kumara, Prabath Jayasuriya, Sean Williams, Zahoor Khan, Malsha Tharupathi, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Mohammed Shiraz, Isuru Udana, Chamindu Wijesinghe, Jeffrey Vandersay, Yuri Koththigoda, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Pasindu Sooriyabandara, Kavindu Nadeeshan, Mujeeb ur Rahman

Colombo Strikers Squad: Sadeera Samarawickrama, Nipun Dhananjaya, Shadab Khan, Glenn Phillips, Chamika Karunaratne, Thisara Perera, Chamika Gunasekara, Dunith Wellalage, Angelo Perera, Shevon Daniel, Binura Fernando, Garuka Sanketh, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Taskin Ahmed, Matheesha Pathirana, Shehan Fernando, Kavin Bandara, Alaah Ghazanfar, Isitha Wijesundara, Muhammad Wasim

ALSO READ: Hardik Pandya Record As Captain

GM vs CS Dream11 Prediction Match Prediction:

We can expect an exciting result for the fifth match of the Lanka Premier League’s fifth season, which will undoubtedly wow fans with an incredible exhibition of cricket. As Galle Marvels look to hold onto their dominance against Colombo Strikers, the odds are in their favor. Nonetheless, we believe Colombo Strikers will prevail in this game.

**Disclaimer: The cricket Match predictions are based on our analysisand they do not promise fixed results. All the information is published in good faith and for general information purposes only**

Abhinandan Krishnan
Abhinandan Krishnan
I am a passionate Digital Sports Journalist with a fervent focus on Cricket, football, and UFC. Currently employed at Stumps and Bails Company, I thrive on delivering captivating stories and insightful analysis in the ever-evolving world of sports. With a keen eye for detail and a love for the game, I strive to bring forth engaging content that resonates with sports enthusiasts worldwide. Join me on my journey as we explore the exhilarating realm of athletics, one story at a time.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World