ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

Last updated – 18th September 2022

PosTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia Women278011297
2England Women3710464283
3New Zealand Women236193269
4India Women348919262
5West Indies Women194691247
6South Africa Women297121246
7Pakistan Women245454227
8Sri Lanka Women214251202
9Bangladesh Women163065192
10Thailand Women213507167
11Ireland Women294770164
12Zimbabwe Women284555163
13Scotland Women233421149
14UAE Women283650130
15PNG Women101286129
16Samoa Women6749125
17Tanzania Women202383119
18Nepal Women242784116
19Uganda Women32312598
20Netherlands Women20192996
21Namibia Women37351495
22Indonesia Women976185
23Kenya Women24199683
24Hong Kong Women22171178
25China Women853867
26USA Women1493467
27Sweden Women638765
28Jersey Women1061862
29Malaysia Women25142557
30Vanuatu Women632454
31Rwanda Women34182254
32Japan Women526052
33Germany Women27139051
34Brazil Women1780147
35Belize Women313545
36Nigeria Women30130243
37Myanmar Women521242
38Italy Women1040140
39Canada Women827735
40France Women1643127
41Sierra Leone Women1126324
42Oman Women1329022
43Botswana Women2246021
44Bhutan Women1121720
45Kuwait Women1935919
46South Korea Women47318
47Malawi Women47118
48Mozambique Women1628118
49Bahrain Women813817
50Qatar Women1421816
51Romania Women710515
52Mexico Women34214
53Austria Women2327712
54Costa Rica4349
55Norway Women8476
56Singapore Women10283
57Eswatini Women1000
58Fiji Women600
59Argentina Women900
60Mali Women300