HomeCricket PredictionsBAN vs NEP Match Prediction: Who will win match 37 of T20...

BAN vs NEP Match Prediction: Who will win match 37 of T20 World Cup 2024?  

BAN vs NEP Match Prediction 

BAN vs NEP Match Prediction: Bangladesh is set to take on Nepal in match 37 of the ongoing T20 World Cup 2024 on Monday.  

With only one spot left to be filled for the super 8s, and it is from Group D, Bangladesh with better run-rate sitting in second spot right now, will be looking to grab that spot by winning against their fellow Asian team.  

Nepal has played extremely well in the tournament so far, they failed to qualify for Super 8s did not eliminate their efforts they had put in the marquee events against the bigger established teams.  

Support from fans in and outside the ground also boosted players confidence, and as a result, the Nepal team was all set to upset South Africa, which they missed by only a run.  

DOWNLOAD: STUMPSANDBAILS FANTASY CRICKET APP

BAN vs NEP Head to Head  

Both teams have played only one game against each other. They last met during the Group stage game of the T20 World Cup 2024.  

Nepal batted first in that game and set a target of 127 runs for Bangladesh, which they chased in 15.3 overs with 8 wickets in hand.  

FOLLOW STUMPS AND BAILS FOR FREQUENT CRICKET PREDICTIONS 
BAN vs NEP Match Prediction 
Source: stumpsandbails.com

Total Matches: 1  

Bangladesh won: 1  

Nepal won: 0 

Players to watch out for  

Shakib Al Hasan  

Veteran Shakib Al Hasan made the big difference with his bat and played a knock of 64 off 46 that helped Bangladesh post a good total and later won the game. Hasan’s back in form knock is a huge boost for the Tigers, and he will likely to play in a similar style against Nepal. 

Rishad Hossain  

Hossain was almost unplayable at the same venue and took 3 wickets. Nepal will need to prepare a solid plan to tackle Hossain on Monday clash. 

Kushal Bhurtel 

Bhurtel became a big headache for Proteas batters as he dismissed their four main batters in the game, and team Bangladesh will also need to be aware from Bhurtel. 

FOR MORE CRICKET NEWS AND UPDATES JOIN OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL  

Bangladesh vs Nepal who will win?  

Bangladesh is looking more balanced side on paper and considering their recent form, they will likely to win this match.  

Vineet Vashisht
Vineet Vashisht
Experienced News-writer and presenter with a demonstrated history of working in the sports industry.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World