HomeCricket TrollsIndia vs Bangladesh : Khaleel Ahmed Trolled For Conceding 7 Consecutive Boundaries...

India vs Bangladesh : Khaleel Ahmed Trolled For Conceding 7 Consecutive Boundaries In T20I

Khaleel Ahmed conceded 7 consecutive fours in the T20I series against Bangladesh. He has been trolled on Twitter. In the absence of fast pacers like Jasprit Bumrah and Mohammed Shami, Khaleel Ahmed has failed to hold the fort of the team. Khaleel Ahmed conceded 4 boundaries in Delhi T20I and, in the 2nd T20I, three consecutive boundaries were scored off him.

This left-arm fast bowler played for the Sunrisers Hyderabad franchise in the 11th edition of the IPL (Indian premier league). Though he had a lot of variations in his bowling, He failed to avoid boundaries in his bowling.

Khaleel returned with the figures of 1/37 in Delhi T20I, and he gave away 44 runs in Rajkot T20I.

After Khaleel’s consecutive poor performances in previous matches, Rohit Sharma needs to think about a replacement for him in 3rd and final T20 International. Shardhul Thakur is the other fast bowling option in India’s T20I squad for the ongoing Bangladesh series.

Team India won against Bangladesh in the 2nd T20I held at Rajkot on Thursday.

Chandan Chandu
Chandan Chanduhttps://stumpsandbails.com/
Innovative in writings. And I love the world of words and all about cricket

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W3300063.615
PAK-W3210041.102
NEP-W312002-2.042
UAE_W303000-2.780

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W3300063.988
BAN-W3210041.971
THI-W312002-0.858
MAL-W303000-4.667
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK7320280.604
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA716002-1.312
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings651010+0.813
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans63306+0.378
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings62315-0.160
Siechem Madurai Panthers51313-1.463
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World