HomePredictionsMatch Prediction For India-ET vs Nepal-ET 1st Match | ACC Emerging Asia...

Match Prediction For India-ET vs Nepal-ET 1st Match | ACC Emerging Asia Cup 2019 | IND-ET vs NEP-ET

ABOUT THE MATCH

The opening match of the Emerging Asia Cup 2019 between India and Nepal is set to take place at Salvar. Bangladesh is going to host the Emerging Teams Asia Cup 2019 and is scheduled to begin on November 14.

India being the favorites were found second in the last edition against Sri Lanka. This time they will definitely give a tough fight to win this tournament.

On the other hand, Nepal has got another great opportunity to become a member of the International Cricket Council (ICC).

TOSS PREDICTION

The pitch at Bangladesh is likely to give some good runs to batsmen so the team which wins the toss will elect to bat first.

PITCH AND CONDITIONS

The Bangladesh cricket ground generally favors the spinners but as the match progresses, it will go offering runs in favor of batsmen.

The weather at Bangladesh grounds looked to clear throughout the game with zero chances of rain.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF THE India Emerging

Vinayak Gupta, Chinmay Sutar, Armaan Jaffer, Siddharth Desai, Hrithik Shokeen, Saurabh Dubey, Sharath BR (Captain), Aryan Juyal, Shivam Mavi, Arshdeep Singh, Kuldip Yadav/P Rekhade

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Nepal Emerging

Gyanendra Malla (C), Dipendra Singh Airee (VC), Sompal Kami, Karan KC, Binod Bhandari (wk), Rohit Paudel, Pawan Sarraf, Sundeep Jora/Sushan Bhari, Ishan Pandey, Aarif Sheikh, Avinash Bohara

MATCH PREVIEW

India Emerging

  • BR Sharath will be leading the team in this tournament.
  • He has started his first-class career with a century on debut and expected to show a solid performance in this match.
  • Kamlesh Nagarkoti is the other key player of the Indian squad.
  • Earlier, he was a part of the Kolkata Knight Riders but was out of the tournament due to stress-related issues.

Nepal Emerging

  • Sandeep Lamichhane is set to miss the tournament as he has signed to play the T10 League of UAE.
  • Even Paras Khadka is out of this tournament due to some prior assignments.
  • Gyanendra Malla will be the new captain of Nepal.
  • While Dipendra Singh Airee will serve as his deputy in the tournament.

PROBABLE WINNING TEAM:

India being a defending team is likely to win against Nepal in the opening match of Emerging Asia Cup 2019.

Click here for Fantasy Picks.

Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W3300063.615
PAK-W3210041.102
NEP-W312002-2.042
UAE_W303000-2.780

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK7320280.604
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA716002-1.312
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings651010+0.813
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers51313-1.463
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World