HomePredictionsMatch Prediction For Balochistan Vs Northern – 15th T20 | Pakistan National...

Match Prediction For Balochistan Vs Northern – 15th T20 | Pakistan National T20 Cup 2019 | BAL Vs NOR

ABOUT THE MATCH

The fifteenth match of the ongoing Pakistan National T20 Cup 2019 will be played between Balochistan and Northern on October 22 at Iqbal Stadium, Faisalabad. Both the teams are placed at the top position sharing 6 points each, with each winning three games out of four.

Surprisingly, both the teams have won their last matches by 7 wickets and will look to continue their winning run.

The top four teams will be clashing in the two semi-finals which will take place on Wednesday followed by the final on Thursday.

PITCH AND CONDITIONS

The pitch at Iqbal Stadium will benefit the bowlers and so the batsmen may find it difficult to score runs.

The weather is likely to be sunny and will remain unchanged throughout the day. The sky will be clear and there is no sign of rain today. The temperature is expected to be around 28 degrees Celsius and the humidity will be 40%.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Balochistan:

Yasir Shah, Amad Butt, Umar Gul, Bismillah Khan, Imran Butt, Imam-ul-Haq, Haris Sohail (c), Awais Zia, Hussain Talat, Mohammad Asghar, Akif Javed

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Northern:

Umar Amin, Ali Imran, Asif Ali, Imad Wasim (c), Sohail Akhtar, Rohail Nazir(wk), Muhammad Musa, Haris Rauf, Sohail Tanvir, Shadab Khan, Mohammad Nawaz

MATCH PREVIEW

Balochistan

  • Balochistan has been batting very well in the tournaments.
  • Imam Ul Haq and Awais Zia are in good form and will be opening the innings against Northern.
  • The wicket-keeper batsmen Bismillah Khan, skipper Haris Sohail and Imran Butt will follow the openers.
  • Akif Javed and Amad Butt will spearhead the bowling attack.

Northern

  • Umar Amin, one of the finest batsmen in the team, will be opening the innings along with Ali Imran.
  • Asif Ali, Imad Wasim, Sohail Akhtar, and wicket-keeper Rohail Nazir will form the middle order.
  • Muhammad Musa, Sohail Tanvir, Imad Wasim, and Shadab Khan will comprise the bowling attack.

PROBABLE WINNING TEAM:

With Northern being the top team in the tournament, they are favorites to win the match over Balochistan.

Click here for Fantasy Picks.

Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World