HomeLatest NewsHackers Bombard Shane Watson’s Twitter And Instagram Account With Obscene Photos

Hackers Bombard Shane Watson’s Twitter And Instagram Account With Obscene Photos

Despite retiring from international cricket, Shane Watson, a former Australian cricketer who represented his country in all formats of the game, he has been going great guns in the T20 formats.

He has been on a roll in the IPL editions of 2018 and 2019. He scored an unbeaten 117 of 57 balls to help Chennai Super Kings defeat Sunrisers Hyderabad in the 2018 finals and lift the IPL trophy.

He also tried to repeat the same when Mumbai Indians defeated Super Kings in the IPL Final of 2019 by one run. His valiant efforts went in vain as he injured his knee while batting.

Although he has retired from Sydney Thunders, his BBL franchise, in April 2019, he is still representing Sutherland District Cricket Club in the NSW Premier Cricket.

Unfortunately, on Tuesday, Watson’s Instagram account was hacked, with cyber attackers posting 27 obscene photographs of women on it. Watson’s account continues to be at the mercy of hackers at the time of writing this article. As hackers targeted his Twitter account as well, Watson apologized to his fans for the inconvenience.

Raghu Kanda
Raghu Kandahttps://stumpsandbails.com/
Other than being an aspiring novelist, he is an avid cricket buff and an armchair critic. He writes for a living.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W3300063.615
PAK-W3210041.102
NEP-W312002-2.042
UAE_W303000-2.780

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK7320280.604
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA716002-1.312
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings651010+0.813
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers51313-1.463
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World