HomeFantasy TipsFantasy Picks For Assam Vs Puducherry, Round 15, Plate | Vijay Hazare...

Fantasy Picks For Assam Vs Puducherry, Round 15, Plate | Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20 | VHT OOD | VHT 2019 | Playing XI, Pitch Report & Fantasy Picks | Dream11 Fantasy Cricket Tips | My11Cirlce | ASM VS PON

Assam

  • Assam, who won all their previous four matches, would be looking for their fifth straight win of the season.
  • Pallavkumar Das and S Purkayastha got out for a duck in the last match, but their consistency may allow them to retain their places in the team.
  • Assam skipper SA Roy top-scored with an unbeaten 54-ball 69.
  • On the bowling front, Roshan Alam scalped four wickets while AK Das picked up three for the winning team and it is expected they would play a significant role in the upcoming clash too.
  • Gokul Sharma can make ways for P Das in this game.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Assam

Gokul Sharma/P Das, Pallavkumar Das, Arup Das, Sibsankar Roy (c), Pritam Das, Swarupam Purkayastha, Wasiqur Rahman (wk), Mrinmoy Dutta, Riyan Parag, Hrishikesh Tamuli, Roshan Alam

Puducherry

  • Puducherry have won their last four games methodically.
  • Arun Karthik and Damodaren Rohit will open the inning for Assam while Karthik top-scored with an unbeaten 43-ball 67 for the winning side.
  • Suresh Kumar, S Karthik, Paras Dogra, Fabid Ahmed will follow in the batting-order.
  • In the bowling department, Vinay Kumar scalped four wickets while SP Udeshi picked up three wickets over Manipur.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Puducherry

Vinay Kumar, Arun Karthik, Paras Dogra, Suresh Kumar, Fabid Ahmed, S Karthik (wk), Santha Moorthy, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Ashith Sanganakal, Damodaren Rohit (c), Sagar Udeshi

OUR FANTASY LEAGUE PICKS FOR Assam VS Puducherry, Round 15, Plate Vijay Hazare Trophy 2019-20 ARE MENTIONED BELOW:

  1. S Karthik
  2. Swarupam Purkayastha
  3. Sibsankar Roy
  4. Arun Karthik
  5. Paras Dogra
  6. Riyan Parag
  7. P Das
  8. S Suresh
  9. Roshan Alam
  10. Sagar Udeshi
  11. Vinay Kumar

Click Here for Match Prediction.

*Disclaimer: A team here is picked based on the perception, analysis, and gut feeling of the author. When you select your team, analyze the points mentioned to arrive at your own decision.*

Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World