HomeFantasy TipsFantasy Picks For Canada Vs Combined Campuses And Colleges | Super 50...

Fantasy Picks For Canada Vs Combined Campuses And Colleges | Super 50 Cup 2019 | CAN Vs CCC | Playing XI, Pitch Report & Fantasy Picks | Dream11 Fantasy Cricket

PITCH AND CONDITIONS

The pitch at Basseterre looks to be in favor of batsmen who can make big hits to the side.

CANADA

  • Canada is in a knockout stage with a single win so far in the tournaments.
  • They went trying different combinations but they couldn’t succeed.
  • Canda is likely to come with a couple of changes to clash with Combined Campuses and Colleges.
  • Arslan Khan will join the team in this match.
  • Rayyan Pathan along with Jeet Mehta and Nitish Kumar are expected to make the top-order.
  • Harsh Thaker, Kanwar Mann, Kanwarpal Thathgur and Shreyas Movva will form the middle order.
  • Kaleem Sana, Nitis Kumar, Harsh Thaker, and Harmandeep Singh will be the key bowlers.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF CANADA

Rayyan Pathan, Jeet Mehta, Nitish Kumar, Shreyas Movva (WK), Harsh Thaker, Kanwarpal Tathgur (C), Shahid Ahmadzai, Harmandeep Singh, Kanwar Mann, Kaleem Sana, Yax Patel

COMBINED CAMPUSES AND COLLEGES

  • Combined Campuses and Colleges have won their first match on Barbados with 4 wickets and 18 balls to spare.
  • After which they failed to win a single match but finally, they made their second win in the last match against Jamaica’s by 2 wickets.
  • In the match against Canada, Skipper Kyle Corbin and G Benjamin are likely to open the innings.
  • The openers are followed by Jonathan Drakes, Sadique Henry, Paul Palmer, and Jalarnie Searles.
  • Akeem Jordan, Kavesh Kanta Singh and Larry Joseph will form the bowling attack.
  • They are likely to go with an unchanged team to clash with Canada.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF COMBINED CAMPUSES AND COLLEGES

G Benjamin (WK), Jonathan Drakes, KAM Corbin, Paul Palmer, Sadique Henry, Carlos Brathwaite (C), Akeem Jordan, Odain McCatty, Jarlarnie Seales, Larry Joseph, Kavesh Kantasingh

OUR FANTASY LEAGUE PICKS FOR CANADA VS COMBINED CAMPUSES AND COLLEGES SUPER 50 CUP 2019  ARE MENTIONED BELOW:

  1. Romaine Morrison
  2. Shreyas Movva
  3. Jonathan Drakes
  4. Paul Palmer
  5. Kanwarpal Tathgur
  6. Carlos Brathwaite
  7. Nitish Kumar
  8. Rayyan Pathan
  9. Akeem Jordan
  10. Larry Joseph
  11. Shahid Ahmadzai

Click Here for Match Prediction.

*Disclaimer: A team here is picked based on the perception, analysis, and gut feeling of the author. When you select your team, analyze the points mentioned to arrive at your own decision.*

Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World