HomeFantasy Cricket tipsENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction: England vs South Africa Match Preview, Today...

ENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction: England vs South Africa Match Preview, Today Match, ICC T20 World Cup 2024, Super 8 Match 45, Playing XI, Pitch Report, Injury Update- ICC T20 World Cup 2024, Super 8 Match 45

ENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction Today ICC T20 World Cup 2024 Match 45

England vs South Africa Match Preview:

ENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction Today: In the 45th match of the ICC T20 World Cup 2024, England will clash with South Africa on 21st June,2024 at 08:00 PM IST. The game will be played at the Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St. Lucia.

DOWNLOAD: STUMPSANDBAILS FANTASY CRICKET APP

Let’s take a look at the Dream 11 prediction for ENG vs SA

ENG vs SA Playing 11:

England (England)

Phil Salt, Jos Buttler (captain and captain), Moeen Ali, Jonny Bairstow, Harry Brook, Liam Livingstone, Sam Curran, Jofra Archer, Adil Rashid, Mark Wood, Reece Topeli.

South Africa (South Africa)

Quinton de Kock (wk), Reeza Hendricks, Aiden Marshall (captain), David Miller, Heinrich Klaasen, Tristan Stubbs, Marco Jensen, Keshav Maharaj, Kagiso Rabada, Anrich Nortje, Tabraiz Shamsi.

ENG vs SA Pitch Report:

Pitch at Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St. Lucia. is batting friendly pitch. Batters will enjoy batting on this surface with less bounce and deviations. Here hitter can be the best choice to pick for the fantasy picks. Spinners can play a key role to dismantle the momentum of the batting team. 200+ will be decent score at this venue.

FOLLOW STUMPS AND BAILS FOR FREQUENT CRICKET PREDICTIONS 

ENG vs SA Weather Report:

Weather at Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St. Lucia.. The temperature will hover around 32°C with wind speed of 27 Km/h. Cardiff will humid by 59 %,where as there are 20% chances of rain during the play.

ENG vs SA Injury Report:

England 

There are no Injuries as of Now

South Africa

There are no Injuries as of Now

ENG vs SA Fantasy Picks:

  • Quinton de Kock
  • Philip Salt
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Jos Buttler
FOR MORE CRICKET NEWS AND UPDATES JOIN OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL 

Dream11 Prediction for ENG vs SA:

  • Wicket Keepers: J Buttler, Q De Kock, H Klaasen
  • Batters: J Bairstow
  • All Rounders: A Markram, M Jansen
  • Bowlers: A Rashid, K Maharaj, K Rabada, J Archer, A Nortje
  • Captain: J Buttler
  • Vice Captain: A Nortje
ENG vs SA Dream 11 Fantasy Team 1:
ENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction Today
Source: stumpsandbails.com
ENG vs SA Dream 11 Fantasy Team 2:
ENG vs SA Dream11 Prediction Today
Source: stumpsandbails.com

 

 

Akash Kumar
Akash Kumar
Hi! I am Akash, a professionally trained journalist who graduated from Delhi University. I have spent several years playing cricket at the State level for Jharkhand. My passion for cricket and thrive to explore truth via journalism helped me to develop a character called – Sports Journalist. My contribution towards writing would be always out of the true spirit that longs for the game that Indians like the most.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World