HomeCricket TrollsNamibia vs Netherlands 8th T20 – Live Cricket Score | NAM Vs...

Namibia vs Netherlands 8th T20 – Live Cricket Score | NAM Vs NED | ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier | ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 | Fantasy Cricket Tips

NAM Vs NED | Namibia vs Netherlands 8th T20 | ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier | ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 |  PREVIEW

VENUE:

The ICC Academy Ground is a cricket ground located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai. ICC Academy provides indoor and outdoor pitches. ICC was used for the 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup. The two cricket grounds are installed with floodlights.

In 2014, a match between Ireland and Scotland in Dubai Triangular Series 2014–15 was called off. This was the first time that an ODI in the UAE had been a no result. In September 2019, both grounds were named as two of the venues to host cricket matches for the 2019 ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier tournament.

Namibia SQUAD LIST FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

[table “80” not found /]

Netherlands SQUAD LIST FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

[table “84” not found /]

PROBABLE

PLAYING XI OF Namibia

We will update soon………………………………..

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Netherlands

We will update soon………………………………..

Namibia VS Netherlands HEAD TO HEAD 

Overall Matches:

  • Namibia Won:
  • Netherlands Won:
  • Draw:
  • No-Result:

TEAM FORM IN LAST 5 TEST MATCHES | NAM Vs NED – 8th T20 IN ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Namibia Won:
  • Netherlands Won:

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Namibia TEAM FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Stephan Baard
  • Bernard Scholtz
  • Gerhard Erasmus
  • Ben Shikongo

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Netherlands TEAM FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Colin Ackermann
  • Ryan ten Doeshate
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Paul van Meekeren

NAM Vs NED – 8th T20, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

    • Match: 8th T20
    • Event: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019
    • Date: Sat, 19th October 2019
    • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai.

Click here to find out the Match Prediction.

Click here to find out the Fantasy Picks.

Raj Ranjan
Raj Ranjanhttps://stumpsandbails.com/
Besides being an amateur travel blogger, I am an out-and-out cricket buff, breathing this game 24x7. I endlessly surf a channel in hope that I get some riveting action of this game

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W3300063.615
PAK-W3210041.102
NEP-W312002-2.042
UAE_W303000-2.780

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK7320280.604
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA716002-1.312
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings651010+0.813
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers51313-1.463
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World