HomeCricket TrollsKenya vs Netherlands 3rd T20 – Live Cricket Score | KEN Vs...

Kenya vs Netherlands 3rd T20 – Live Cricket Score | KEN Vs NED | ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier | ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 | Fantasy Cricket Tips

KEN Vs NED | Kenya vs Netherlands 3rd T20 | ICC World Twenty20 Qualifier | ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019 |  PREVIEW

VENUE:

The ICC Academy Ground is a cricket ground located in Dubai Sports City, Dubai. ICC Academy provides indoor and outdoor pitches. ICC was used for the 2014 ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup. The two cricket grounds are installed with floodlights.

In 2014, a match between Ireland and Scotland in Dubai Triangular Series 2014–15 was called off. This was the first time that an ODI in the UAE had been a no result. In September 2019, both grounds were named as two of the venues to host cricket matches for the 2019 ICC T20 World Cup Qualifier tournament.

Kenya SQUAD LIST FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

[table “73” not found /]

Netherlands SQUAD LIST FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

[table “84” not found /]

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Kenya

Irfan Karim, Rakep Patel, Alex Obanda, Dhiren Gondaria, Aman Gandhi, Collins Obuya, Shem Ngoche, Emmanuel Bundi, Pushpak Kerai, Elijah Otieno, L Ndandason

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Netherlands

Scott Edwards, Ryan ten Doeschate, Ben Cooper, Max O’Dowd, Tonny  Staal, Roelof van der Merwe, Pieter Seelaar, Fred Klaassen, Shane Snater, Brandon Glover, Paul Van Meekeren.

Kenya VS Netherlands HEAD TO HEAD 

Overall Matches: 5

  • Kenya Won: 2
  • Netherlands Won: 3
  • Draw: 0
  • No-Result: 0

TEAM FORM IN LAST 5 TEST MATCHES | KEN Vs NED – 3rd T20 IN ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Kenya Won: L, L, L, W, L
  • Netherlands Won: L, L, L, L, W

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Kenya TEAM FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Alex Obanda
  • Pushpak Kerai
  • Irfan Karim
  • Shem Ngoche

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Netherlands TEAM FOR ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

  • Antonius Stall
  • Pieter Seelaar
  • Tobias Visee
  • Paul van Meekeren

KEN Vs NED – 3rd T20, ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019

    • Match: 3rd T20
    • Event: ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Qualifier 2019
    • Date: Fri, 18th October 2019
    • Venue: ICC Academy Ground, Dubai.

Click Here for Match Prediction.

Click Here for Fantasy Picks.

Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W3300063.615
PAK-W3210041.102
NEP-W312002-2.042
UAE_W303000-2.780

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK7320280.604
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA716002-1.312
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings651010+0.813
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers51313-1.463
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World