HomeCricket TrollsCombined Campuses and Colleges vs Leeward Islands 1st Match – Live Cricket...

Combined Campuses and Colleges vs Leeward Islands 1st Match – Live Cricket Score | CCC vs LEI | Super 50 Cup 2019 | Fantasy Cricket Tips

CCC vs LEI | Combined Campuses and Colleges vs Leeward Islands 1st Match Super 50 Cup 2019 | PREVIEW

VENUE:

Warner Park Sporting Complex is an athletic facility in Basseterre, St. Kitts, St. Kitts and Nevis. It includes the Warner Park Stadium, which was one of the hosts for the 2007 Cricket World Cup. It is named after Sir Thomas Warner, the explorer who established the first English colony on St. Kitts.

The eastern segment contains the cricket pitch, pavilion, media center and seating for 4,000 which can be increased with temporary stands to 10,000 for major events. The stadium was largely financed by Taiwan with donations totaling $2.74 million. The total project cost US$12 million, half for the cricket stadium and half for the football facilities.

The western segment contains the football stadium, with seating for 3,500. In the northern section of the park, there are three tennis courts, three netball/volleyball courts, the Len Harris Cricket Academy, and a small open savannah, Carnival City, used primarily for hosting Carnival events.

PROBABLE PLAYING XI OF Leeward Islands

Jahmar Hamilton (C), Kieran Powell, Montcin Hodge, Jason Campbell, Devon Thomas, Rahkeem Cornwall, Akeem Saunders, Terrance Warde, Sheeno Berridge, Jeremiah Louis, Amir Jangoo

TEAM FORM IN LAST 5 TEST MATCHES | CCC vs LEI – 1st Match IN Super 50 Cup 2019

  • Combined Campuses and Colleges Won: W, L, L, NR, W
  • Leeward Islands Won:  L, W, W, NR, L

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Combined Campuses and Colleges TEAM FOR Super 50 Cup 2019

  • Carlos Brathwaite
  • Akshaya Persaud
  • Kyle Corbin
  • Jonathan Drakes
  • Akeem Jordan
  • Romaine Morris

KEY PLAYERS TO WATCH IN Leeward Islands TEAM FOR Super 50 Cup 2019

  • Jahmar Hamilton
  • Rahkeem Cornwall
  • Devon Thomas
  • Jason Campbell
  • Jeremiah Louis
  • Kieran Powell

CCC vs LEI – 1st Match, Super 50 Cup 2019

    • Match: 1st Match,
    • Event: Super 50 Cup 2019
    • Date: Wed, 6th November 2019,
    • Venue: Warner Park

Click here for Match Prediction.

Click here for Fantasy Picks.
Lasya Priya
Lasya Priya
Apart from reading inspirational and thrilling genre of books, I am a cricket-crazy girl, who loves to watch all formats of the game. The energy of cricketers infectiously affects me, inspiring me in the way I live my life.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Subscribe to our newsletter

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.

Points Table

ASIACUP 2024
MLC 2024
TNPL 2024
LPL 2024

GROUP A

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
IND-W2200043.386
PAK-W2110020.409
NEP-W211002-0.819
UAE_W202000-2.870

GROUP B

TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
SL-W2200044.243
THI-W2110020.098
BAN-W211002-0.024
MAL-W202000-4.150
TEAMSMWLTN\RPTNRR
WSH75101111.891
SF75101110.588
TSK6220260.285
MI NY724015-0.451
LAK R724015-0.710
SEA615002-1.210
TEAMSMWLN\RPTNRR
Lyca Kovai Kings54108+0.543
Chepauk Super Gillies64208+0.511
Trichy Grand Cholas63306+0.408
Dindigul Dragons53206+0.036
Nellai Royal Kings52215-0.135
IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans52304+0.405
Siechem Madurai Panthers41213-1.237
SKM Salem Spartans61502-0.969
TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
Galle Marvels8530010-0.059
Jaffna Kings8530010-0.392
Colombo Strikers8440080.583
B-Love Kandy8350060.033
Dambulla Sixers835006-0.269

Most Popular

Recent Comments

Captains with most ICC Trophies Top-5 Batters with Most Runs in International Cricket Top 5 Bowlers With Most Wickets in Test Cricket Top 5 Indians with best strike rate in T20Is Top 5 Richest Cricket Boards in the World