COV vs FBA Dream 11 Predictions: Dream11 Team Prediction, Today’s Match, Fantasy Cricket Tips

0
8
COV vs FBA Dream 11 Prediction
Article top

COV vs FBA Dream 11 Prediction

COV vs FBA Dream 11 Prediction, Comilla Victorians and Fortune Barishal Match Preview, COV vs FBA Fantasy Team, COV vs FBA Probable Playing 11, COV vs FBA Dream11 winning Tips, COV vs FBA Live Match Score, COV vs FBA Pitch Report, COV vs FBA Injury & Updates.

For more Cricket News and Updates Join our Telegram Channel

Comilla Victorians and Fortune Barishal (COV vs FBA) Match Preview

Comilla Victorians and Fortune Barishal are all set to lock horns in the eleventh match of the Bangladesh Premier League at the Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium in Chattogram.

Imrul Kayes-led Comilla is yet to achieve a victory in the tournament, as they lost their first 2 games and currently sitting on last spot at the points table.

While the Shakib Al Hasan’s Fortune Barishal is at third place after claiming a victory in their last game.

COV vs FBA Match Detail

Match: 11th off 46, Bangladesh Premier League 2023

Date & Time: 14-01-2023 (Saturday) 07:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM

Venue: Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chattogram

COV vs FBA Live Telecast

The game between Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal will be telecasted on Eurosport. The live streaming of the COV vs FBA will be available to watch FanCode app.

Where can I see COV vs FBA Live Score?

COV vs FBA Live Score

You can also track live scores and updates on the Stumps and bails website.

COV vs FBA Possible Playing11

Comilla Victorians Playing 11

Shykat Ali, Litton Das (wk), Dawid Malan, Imrul Kayes (c), Mosaddek Hossain, Mohammad Nabi, Jaker Ali, Khushdil Shah, Mustafizur Rahman, Abu Hider Rony, Fazalhaq Farooqi

Fortune Barishal Palying 11

Chaturanga de Silva, Anamul Haque (wk), Iftikhar Ahmed, Shakib Al Hasan (c), Mahmudullah, Ibrahim Zadran, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Karim Janat, Kamrul Islam, Ebadot Hossain, Khaled Ahmed

COV vs FBA Pitch Report

The Shere Bangla track is a good wicket to bat on, with 220 is the highest score recorded. The skipper who won the toss would like to take bowl first.

COV vs FBA Weather Report

According to the forecast, overall there are no chances of rain, as the weather will remain clear and fans can witness an interruption free Big Bash game Comilla Victorians vs Fortune Barishal.

COV vs FBA Injury updates unavailability

Comilla Victorians Team Updates

COV will play to their full potential.

Fortune Barishal Team Updates

Fortune would like to make a change in their plan after losing the first 2 games, they will try to add an all-rounder to their side to face Comilla.

COV vs FBA Odds

Comilla Victorians: 1.83

Fortune Barishal: 1.88

COV vs FBA Recent Forms

Comilla, who lost their first two games, will look to bounce back. While Fortune will try to stay with their winning formula.

COV vs FBA Fantasy Tips

Batters: Dawid Malan, Ibrahim Zadran, Liton Das, Mahmudullah

Top Batter Pick: Dawid Malan

The veteran batter, who was playing outstandingly for quite some time now, will be the most influential batter in Saturday’s game.

Top Wicketkeeper: Rahmanullah Gurbaz

All-rounders: Shakib Al Hasan, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Mohammad Nabi

Top All-rounder Pick: Shakib Al Hasan

The star all-rounder, who is playing with an outstanding strike-rate in the league o over 209, will be a good pick for top all-rounder pick

Bowlers: Mustafizur Rahman, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Ebadot Hossain

Top Bowler Pick: Mustafizur Rahman

The clever bowler will be dangerous to predict in spin friendly wickets and he will be a big threat for the Paarl Royals team.

COV vs FBA Captain and Vice-Captain Choices

Captain: Shakib Al Hasan

The destructive opening batter, who holds a prominent spot in list of most reliable players in the world, played a solid knock of 67 with a strike-rate over 209, is a perfect choice to pick as captain for your dream 11 team.

Vice-Captain: Dawid Malan

The in-form Dawid Malan is a good player to pick as vice-captain for your dream 11 team.

COV Key Players

Brandon King

Khushdil Shah

Sunil Narine

Sean Williams

Hasan Ali

FBA Key Players

Rahmanullah Gurbaz

Anamul Haque

Mahmudullah

Ibrahim Zadran

Shakib Al Hasan

Ebadot Hossain

COV vs FBA Dream11 Winning Predictions

COV: 43 %

FBA: 57 %

Follow Stumps and Bails for frequent cricket predictions.

Dream11 Teams for COV vs FBA Match

COV vs FBA Dream11 Experts Team 1:
COV vs FBA Dream 11 Prediction
Source: Dream 11
COV vs FBA Dream11 Experts Team 2:
COV vs FBA Dream 11 Prediction
Source: Dream 11

Dream 11 Teams for COV vs FBA Match

Player Credits Player Credits
Rahnamullah Gurbaz 9Moeen Ali 9
Liton Das 9Rahnamullah Gurbaz 9
Dawid Malan (vc)9Dawid Malan 9
Ibrahim Zadran 8Ibrahim Zadran 8
Mahmudullah 8.5Mahmudullah 8.5
Shakib Al Hasan ©9Shakib Al Hasan ©9
Mohammad Nabi 9Karim Janat 7.5
Mehidy Hasan 8.5Mehidy Hasan (vc)8.5
Mustafizur Rahman 9Mustafizur Rahman 9
Ebadot Hossain 7.5Nayeem Hasan6
Fazalhaq Farooqi 8Fazalhaq Farooqi 8

BPL 2023 Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Sylhet Strikers4400082.072
Rangpur Riders2110020.621
Fortune Barishal211002-0.026
Dhaka Dominators211002-1.314
Chattogram Challengers211002-1.433
Khulna Tigers202000-0.413
Comilla Victorians202000-1.38

***Disclaimer: The cricket match predictions are based on our analysis and they do not promise fixed results. All the information is published in good faith and for general information purposes only*** 

Matched Content Ad